No photo available for this facility
Pickleball in Cape Coral, FL

Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park

1718 SW 52nd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33914, USA

5.0

Google rating

1 reviews

About Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park

Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park is a public park with pickleball courts in Cape Coral, Florida, and one of the go-to spots for pickleball players in the area. You'll find it at 1718 SW 52nd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33914, USA, easy to reach whether you're a local looking for open play or a visitor planning a session on your Florida trip. Players give it a standout 5.0★ across 1 Google reviews — a top-rated spot in the area.

Live court forecast

Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park

Live
Watch conditionsSunnySunny
Next 12 hours

What to expect

  • Hours aren't posted for Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park on Google — call ahead before you make the drive.
  • Google reviewers give it a standout 5.0★ across 1 Google reviews — expect a well-run rotation and courts that regulars are proud of.
  • Address on file: 1718 SW 52nd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33914, USA. Directions and the embedded map are just above.

Planning your visit

Quick tips to make your session at Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park smoother — from a player who's spent a lot of Florida mornings on the court.

  1. 1Public park courts at Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park are typically first-come, first-served — arrive early on weekends to get in the paddle rotation.
  2. 2No hours are posted for this location on Google — a quick phone call saves a wasted trip.
  3. 3Only 1 Google reviews so far — read every one below before you go, they'll tell you what's actually here.
  4. 4Their site (capecoralpickleball.com) is the source of truth for fees and league nights.

Location & map

Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park is in Cape Coral, Florida — public park with pickleball courts at 1718 SW 52nd Terrace, Cape Coral.

Coordinates: 26.55284, -82.00981

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park located?

Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park is located at 1718 SW 52nd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33914, USA in Cape Coral, Florida. You can get one-tap driving directions from the button above.

Do I need a reservation to play pickleball at Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park?

No — most public and park facilities like Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park run on open play. Show up, sign in on the paddle rack, and rotate in.

How much does it cost to play pickleball at Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park?

Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park is a public park, so court use is generally free. Bring your own paddle and balls.

Are the pickleball courts at Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park indoor or outdoor?

Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park is primarily an outdoor pickleball venue, which is typical for Florida parks. Check the photos for a look at the courts.

Is Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park good for beginners?

Cape Coral has a strong beginner-to-intermediate pickleball scene, and Pickleball Courts at Camelot Park is one of the popular local spots. Show up during open play, tell someone you're new, and you'll almost always get pulled into a friendly game.