No photo available for this facility
Pickleball in Ponce Inlet, FL

Pickleball Courts

4780 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127, USA

About Pickleball Courts

Pickleball Courts is a pickleball facility in Ponce Inlet, Florida, and one of the go-to spots for pickleball players in the area. You'll find it at 4780 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127, USA, easy to reach whether you're a local looking for open play or a visitor planning a session on your Florida trip.

Live court forecast

Pickleball Courts

Live
Watch conditionsSunnySunny
Next 12 hours

What to expect

  • Hours aren't posted for Pickleball Courts on Google — call ahead before you make the drive.
  • Address on file: 4780 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127, USA. Directions and the embedded map are just above.

Planning your visit

Quick tips to make your session at Pickleball Courts smoother — from a player who's spent a lot of Florida mornings on the court.

  1. 1Confirm court availability at Pickleball Courts before you drive over — schedules shift week to week.
  2. 2No hours are posted for this location on Google — a quick phone call saves a wasted trip.

Location & map

Pickleball Courts is in Ponce Inlet, Florida — pickleball facility at 4780 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet.

Coordinates: 29.09785, -80.94044

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pickleball Courts located?

Pickleball Courts is located at 4780 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127, USA in Ponce Inlet, Florida. You can get one-tap driving directions from the button above.

Do I need a reservation to play pickleball at Pickleball Courts?

No — most public and park facilities like Pickleball Courts run on open play. Show up, sign in on the paddle rack, and rotate in.

How much does it cost to play pickleball at Pickleball Courts?

Fees vary by venue. Contact Pickleball Courts for current pricing on drop-in play, memberships, and clinics.

Are the pickleball courts at Pickleball Courts indoor or outdoor?

Pickleball Courts is primarily an outdoor pickleball venue, which is typical for Florida parks. Check the photos for a look at the courts.

Is Pickleball Courts good for beginners?

Ponce Inlet has a strong beginner-to-intermediate pickleball scene, and Pickleball Courts is one of the popular local spots. Show up during open play, tell someone you're new, and you'll almost always get pulled into a friendly game.