No photo available for this facility
Pickleball in The Villages, FL

Eisenhower Pickleball Courts

3560 Buena Vista Blvd, The Villages, FL 32163, USA

About Eisenhower Pickleball Courts

Eisenhower Pickleball Courts is a pickleball facility in The Villages, Florida, and one of the go-to spots for pickleball players in the area. You'll find it at 3560 Buena Vista Blvd, The Villages, FL 32163, USA, easy to reach whether you're a local looking for open play or a visitor planning a session on your Florida trip.

Live court forecast

Eisenhower Pickleball Courts

Live
Watch conditionsSunnySunny
Next 12 hours

What to expect

  • Today's posted hours: Sunday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Weekly schedule is listed below — call ahead on holidays or after heavy rain.
  • Address on file: 3560 Buena Vista Blvd, The Villages, FL 32163, USA. Directions and the embedded map are just above.

Planning your visit

Quick tips to make your session at Eisenhower Pickleball Courts smoother — from a player who's spent a lot of Florida mornings on the court.

  1. 1Confirm court availability at Eisenhower Pickleball Courts before you drive over — schedules shift week to week.
  2. 2The posted weekly schedule is listed below on this page — Florida heat means early morning and after-5pm sessions are the sweet spot most of the year.
  3. 3Call (352) 674-8390 to confirm open play, clinics, or if you're bringing a group.
  4. 4Their site (thevillages.com) is the source of truth for fees and league nights.

Location & map

Eisenhower Pickleball Courts is in The Villages, Florida — pickleball facility at 3560 Buena Vista Blvd, The Villages.

Coordinates: 28.84684, -82.01579

Frequently asked questions

Where is Eisenhower Pickleball Courts located?

Eisenhower Pickleball Courts is located at 3560 Buena Vista Blvd, The Villages, FL 32163, USA in The Villages, Florida. You can get one-tap driving directions from the button above.

Do I need a reservation to play pickleball at Eisenhower Pickleball Courts?

No — most public and park facilities like Eisenhower Pickleball Courts run on open play. Show up, sign in on the paddle rack, and rotate in.

How much does it cost to play pickleball at Eisenhower Pickleball Courts?

Fees vary by venue. Contact Eisenhower Pickleball Courts at (352) 674-8390 or visit their website for current pricing on drop-in play, memberships, and clinics.

What are the hours at Eisenhower Pickleball Courts?

Current hours: Monday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays.

Are the pickleball courts at Eisenhower Pickleball Courts indoor or outdoor?

Eisenhower Pickleball Courts is primarily an outdoor pickleball venue, which is typical for Florida parks. Check the photos for a look at the courts.

Is Eisenhower Pickleball Courts good for beginners?

The Villages has a strong beginner-to-intermediate pickleball scene, and Eisenhower Pickleball Courts is one of the popular local spots. Show up during open play, tell someone you're new, and you'll almost always get pulled into a friendly game.