Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra — pickleball court photo
Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra — pickleball court photoAnastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra — pickleball court photoAnastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra — pickleball court photoAnastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra — pickleball court photo
Pickleball in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra

1775 River Run Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32081, USA

4.7

Google rating

87 reviews

About Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra

Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra is a pickleball club in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, and one of the go-to spots for pickleball players in the area. You'll find it at 1775 River Run Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32081, USA, easy to reach whether you're a local looking for open play or a visitor planning a session on your Florida trip. Players give it a standout 4.7★ across 87 Google reviews — a top-rated spot in the area.

Live court forecast

Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra

Live
Watch conditionsSunnySunny
Next 12 hours

What to expect

  • Today's posted hours: Sunday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Weekly schedule is listed below — call ahead on holidays or after heavy rain.
  • Google reviewers give it a standout 4.7★ across 87 Google reviews — expect a well-run rotation and courts that regulars are proud of.
  • Address on file: 1775 River Run Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32081, USA. Directions and the embedded map are just above.

Planning your visit

Quick tips to make your session at Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra smoother — from a player who's spent a lot of Florida mornings on the court.

  1. 1Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra runs as a club, so ladders and league nights fill fast. Check the website or call ahead before your first visit.
  2. 2The posted weekly schedule is listed below on this page — Florida heat means early morning and after-5pm sessions are the sweet spot most of the year.
  3. 3With 87 Google reviews on file, the recent reviews are the best signal for current court condition — scroll down and check the newest ones.
  4. 4Call (904) 834-3400 to confirm open play, clinics, or if you're bringing a group.
  5. 5Their site (delwebbpv.com) is the source of truth for fees and league nights.

Location & map

Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra is in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida — pickleball club at 1775 River Run Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach.

Coordinates: 30.08245, -81.39398

What players are saying

Recent reviews for Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra. Reviews are updated automatically.

Scott Hunter· 11 months ago

This establishment makes frivolous 911 calls on people who are engaged in Constitutionally protected activities by holding a sign that says "God Bless Homeless Veterans" I called the business and requested to speak to a manager about it When I got connected and started to ask questions about it, my call got hung up Geez if you don't want to talk about it, don't call 911 about it Oh by the way, 911 calls are open to the public and can be requested through a Freedom of Information Act filing So for that business, do know we are in America and I love my freedom with the openess associated along it NEXT TIME DONT SHUT PEOPLE DOWN BY REFUSING TO TALK AND HANG UP ON CONCERENED PEOPLE LIVE FREE OR DIE TRYING

David George (David George)· a week ago

Private Club for Del Webb Riverwood residents. Fun times for all.

S Snell· 5 months ago

Went there for Karaoke night. Great time!!

Tommy Mallory· a year ago

Everybody's Waiting for You, we really had a lot of fun creating original one of a kind airloom treasures.

J M· 2 months ago

It's a fantastic place in a private community. Recently refreshed and looks great. Many amenities. Great staff.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra located?

Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra is located at 1775 River Run Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32081, USA in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida. You can get one-tap driving directions from the button above.

Do I need a reservation to play pickleball at Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra?

Yes — as a club, Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra typically requires membership, a day pass, or an advance reservation. Call (904) 834-3400 before your visit to confirm access.

How much does it cost to play pickleball at Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra?

Fees vary by venue. Contact Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra at (904) 834-3400 or visit their website for current pricing on drop-in play, memberships, and clinics.

What are the hours at Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra?

Current hours: Monday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours may vary on holidays.

Are the pickleball courts at Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra indoor or outdoor?

Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra may offer both. Check the photos above and reviews below to confirm — many Florida clubs and resorts now have covered or indoor options.

Is Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra good for beginners?

Ponte Vedra Beach has a strong beginner-to-intermediate pickleball scene, and Anastasia Club, Del Webb Ponte Vedra is one of the popular local spots. Show up during open play, tell someone you're new, and you'll almost always get pulled into a friendly game.